2015 Honor Roll of Donors

Below is a list of individuals and companies that have supported DSF with a donation in 2015. DSF is extremely grateful to these donors for their generosity. In all, more than $250,000 was donated to DSF in 2015. Thanks to these generous donors, DSF was able to provide more than $81,000 in grants to members of the DSF "family". Visit the GRANTS page to view those grants. 

If you believe your name is missing from this list, please let us know: manager@dsfoundation.org
 
Want to be on next year's list? DONATE NOW

$35,000
Chevron

$25,000
Michael Baker International
Triple Canopy, Inc.

$5,000-6,000
Janus Global Operations
Olive Group

$2,500-4,999
Bowers, Leroy
Cavalier Logistics
Chenega Corporation
DSSAA
First Data
Garner, Daniel
General Dynamics Information Technology
Incadence Strategic Solutions
Intercom Federal Systems
Inter-Con Security Systems
Olgoonik Global Security
Sanpalo Investments Corp
Velocity Systems
Zolon Tech Inc

$2,000-2,499
Acuity
BP America, Inc
Buckley, Patrick
Coca-Cola Company, The
Comprehensive Health Services, Inc.
DMI, Inc
Espire Services
General Dynamics Land Systems
Morton, Joe
Pepsico
RS Logistical Solutions
Taliaferro, Clifford

$1000-1999
Baldre Jr, Robert
Bettis, Dave
Cargill
Coastal Security
Cotter, Marian
Deco Security Services
FLEOA Foundation
Kettering, William
McKennan, John
Murphy, Kevin
O'Brien, Robert
Reilly, Chris
SDFCU
Starr, Greg
Summit Commercial Real Estate
T&M Protection Resources, LLC

$500-999
Amyntor
Avallone, Paul
Aybar, Juan
Barnard, Thomas A
Beckner, Mike & Loretta
Bozworth, Jeffrey
Buchanan & Edwards
Caldwell, Gary Lee
Cohen, Marc
Considine, Mary Ann
Eustace Jr, John
Freeman, John
Fritz, Ashley
Harmon, William
Hopkins, Barry
Hunt, James
Laureate Education Inc
McAfee
Minor, James
Moretti, John
Neves, Antonio
O'Neill, Peggy
Price, Lonnie
Rosetti, Joseph
SAIC Vanguard 2
Washington Field Office
Williams, Dennis
XTec

$250-499
Anonymous
Armor, William
Banks, Jason W.
Barry, Kevin
Bhatnagar, Bryce
Blake, Donald
Cairo, Frank
Clancy, William
Counts, Roger D
Cron, Nina
Deering, Walt And Karen
Flowers, Clifton
Furstenberg, Philippe
Gallant, Kim & Peter
Gentry, Kelly
Hulsman, Raymond
Hutton, Jim
Kazmirski, Lech David
Moore, Jessica
Ruddick, Terrence
Schools, Jacqueline
Schurman, Christian
Scott, Shane
Sears, Tanya
Skinner, Stephen
Tolly, John
US Embassy Kathmandu
Weis, John
Wroblewski, K
Zaranka, Joseph
Zawistowski, Barb & Len

$100-$249
Alpert, Aaron C
ASIS International
Ball, Mary Lee
Bashnan, Wendy
Belcher, Craig
Bell, Tony
Bergin, Peter
Black, Michael R
Bochantin, Sheri Mestan
Boyett, Molly & Mark
Brock, Douglas
Brunn, Anne
Bujac, Greg
Burton, Barbara
Cabus, Julie
Cantrell, Karen
Capriglione, Pasquale
Caputi, Leonardo
Carlson, Peter
Collins, Mary Beth & Bud
Comforti, Paul
Cronin, Daniel S.
Cygrymus, Michael
Davis, Robert
Dietz Iii, Stephen
Disney, Christopher
Donner, Michael
Dube, Michelle
D'Urso, William
Goodwin, Jeff
Greenstreet, Richard
Gruzenski, Marc
Guy, Johnny W
Haag, David
Harvey, Gordon
Harvey, James
Hornbeck, Robert
Johnson, Zachary
Jolley, Joann
Jones, Andrea
Ketchem, Fred
Lafranchi, Michael (Daniel)
Landry-Moss, Dax
Link Solutions, Inc
Looser, Mark
Lopez, Manuel
MacDonald, Kenneth
May, Terry
McClintic, David
McHugh, Scott
McKeever, Thomas
Mecke, Fred
Meister, Stephen
Mencl, Roger
Moore, Barry
Mulvey, Mark

 

$100-249 Cont.
O'Gara Training & Services
Patterson, Roy
Pietrowicz, Nick
Prasse, Tom
PWC
Reid, Donald
Rider, Christine
Rosenstein, Douglas
RSO Tijuana
Sabo, Janet
Scanlon, Thomas
Schnaible, James & Linda
Scull, Ebony & David
Sensenig, Chris Leibengood & Allegra
Shedd, Matthew
Smith, Abigail
SuiteAmerica
Swann, Mary
Swinimer, Mary-Jo
Tello, John
Trites, Bill
Wright, Stephen
Yu, Alexander
Zittle, Zachariah

$1-99
Arich, Daniel
Arocho, Jr
Avery, Victoria
Bashnan, Wendy
Bires, Frank
Black, Bill
Bonham, Teresa
Bozzuto, John
Burchfield, Timothy
Criner, Tammy
Dagon, Thomas
Davies, Paul
Dixon, Brad
Doebel, Bradley
Donnelly, Robert
Eicher, Michael
Farquhar, Jeff
Feeney, Frederic
Forte, Tim
Gallagher, Thomas
Garcia, Byron
Glance, Edward
Golden, John
Gotoh, Yoshi
Gregory, Rick
Hall, Kayla
Hart, Cecil D.
Hartung, Robert
Hauge, Tyler
Healy, Brendan
Hines, Grant
Holland, Mary
Hurley, John
Johnston, Mikeal
Kelley, Larry
Kelly, Patricia H.
King, Jennifer
Mancini, Michael
Meixner, Jason
Middleton, Sylvia
Mills, Nathan
Minor, Jim
Momber, Teresa                    
Montagnino, James
Moore, Charles
Morris, Don
Nebel, Claude
Nicolson, Justin
Nuernberger, Bob
Orvis, Clare
Quinn, Michelle
Rand, Philip
Rinehart, Kathy & Michael
Rooney, John
Sartain, Richard
Seyferth, Scott
Simpson, Andrew
Stitzer, Ryan T
Taylor, David
Vogel, Paul
Weston, James
Whitham, Damian
Whitlow, Moses
Zupan, Nicole B.

CFC - Pledge Amt Unknown
Harris, Katherine
Hickey, Anthony
Miller, Bill